List of Staffs & Administrative Bodies (Teaching and Non-Teaching)

 SUMITRA MAHILA COLLEGE, DUMRAON

List of Teaching Staffs

Sl No.

Name of the Teacher

Qualification

Designation

Contact No.

1 Dr. Shobha Singh M.A. Ph.D Professor Incharge, Economics 9934243373
2 Dr. Dhananjay Dwivedi M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Eco. 9771044633
3 MD. Fakhruddin Khan M.A Lecturer, Pol Sc. 9955820975
4 Sri.Suresh Chandra Tripathi M.A Lecturer, Pol Sc. 9507206145
5 Sri kant Singh M.A Lecturer, Soc. 9470673552
6 Dr. Ambika Singh M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Soc. 9431438526
7 Sri Mithilesh Kumar Singh M.A Lecturer, History 9955292172
8 Sri Subhash Chandra Shekhar M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, History 9661133961
9 Sri Umashankar Upadhayay M Sc. Lecturer, Geography 8757033520
10 Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Hindi 9430930439
11 Dr. Manoj Kumar M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Hindi 9470412201
12 Dr. Manikant Kumar M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, English 8757906016
13 Smt. Dewanti Singh M.A Lecturer, Home Science 06182-2392
14 Smt. Meera Kumari M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Home Science 9263751125
15 Smt. Urmila Singh M.A Lecturer, Home Science 9430252471
16 Sri Kumar Ramesh Chandra Prasad M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Philoshphy 7808276272
17 Sri Shailendra Kumar M.A Lecturer, Philoshphy 9431230457
18 Dr. Kiran Kumari Singh M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Psychology 9431675001
19 Smt. Anita M.A. Ph.D Lecturer, Psychology 9470752391
20 Smt. Usha Rani M Sc. Lecturer, Botany 9934009059
21 Smt. Archana M Sc. Lecturer, Botany 9934494097
22 Sri Shambhunath Shivendra M Sc. Ph.D Lecturer, Zoology 9470080500
23 Dr. Pramod Kumar Singh M Sc. Ph.D Lecturer, Chemistry 9430896429
24 SrimannarayanTiwari M Sc. Lecturer, Chemistry 926359830
25 Sri Brind Bihari Singh M Sc. Ph.D Lecturer, Physics 9931112707
26 Dr. Dinesh Singh Yadav M Sc. Ph.D Lecturer, Math 9472138746

List of Non-Teaching Staffs

Sl No.

Name Of the Teacher

Qualification

Designation

Contact No.

1 Sri Nagendra Kumar Singh M.Com. B.Lis. Librarian 7654638315
2 Sri Arun Kumar B.A. Head Assistant 8434578967
3 Smt. Swasti Singh B.A. Assistant 9931023699
4 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh MATRIC Coressponding Clerk 9708029236
5 Sri Rajendra Singh I.A. Accountant 7352998021
6 Smt. Dhanwantari Kumari M.A Assistant 9708164690
7 Sri Aditya Narayan Pathak B.A. Typist 9431846824
8 Smt. Kusum Kumari B.A. Lab.Incharge (Psy.) 9470797948
9 Smt. Meena Singh B.A. Lab.Incharge (H.Sc. ) 9708029236
10 Sri Abhay Kumar B.A.,CCC,DCA Assistant 9199895633
11 Sri Lal Saheb B.A. B.Ped., PTI 9122105152
12 Sunita Kumari B.A. Assistant 9631600251
13 Sri. Shahid Nasim B.Sc DCA,(vidya) Assistant

List of Fourth Grade Staffs

Sl No.

Name Of the Teacher

Qualification

Designation

Contact No.

1 Smt. Shanti Devi Literate Peon 9470801104
2 Smt. Meena Devi Literate Peon 9470801104
3 Smt. Kamla Devi Literate Peon 8271426537
4 Smt. Tara Devi Literate Peon 9708283044
5 Smt. Prabhawati Devi UnLiterate Sweeper NA
6 Sri Lalan Ray B.A. Peon 9771784036
7 Sri Shivdhan Singh Yadav Literate Night Guard 9525742217
8 Sri Abhishek Kumar I.A. Peon 997361714
9 Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh 8th Peon 8603166202
10 Sri Rajesh Kumar Ray 8th Peon 8002237389
11 Jawahar Singh MATRIC Peon 7870059552

Back to TOP

 

 

| Home | Careers | Notifications | Sitemap | Grievience Cell | Prospectus | Site Admin |

All Rights Reserved by SUMITRA MAHILA COLLEGE - Dumraon (2012)